Skip to content

Dental Group of Chicago · Customer story

Dental Group of Chicago: 73.53% of Payments Posted Automatically

In its first 30 days, Dental Group of Chicago reported automatic posting for at least 73.53% of all payments.

Dental Group of Chicago
73.53%posted automatically in the first 30 days
Up to 87%automatic posting on peak days
300%reported overall productivity increase

The challenge

Daily deposit reporting, balancing and manual payment posting consumed team time. Growing transaction volume also made posting errors and delays harder to manage.

What changed

Remit AI’s Posting Automation used Open Dental’s API to connect bank-reconciled payments with claim-level posting. The workflow matched EOB and ERA details with insurance funds and retained posting information for review.

The results

The first-30-day result was at least 73.53% of payments posted automatically. Some days reached 87%. The case study also reports a 300% increase in overall team productivity.

First-30-day results from an implementation using Open Dental’s API.

Give your team time back.

Schedule a Demo
View all case studies